Chuckies Sports Excellence Player Draw

Sponsored By: CHUCKIE'S SPORTS EXCELLENCE

Chuckie's
Feature Player of the Day Award

Chuckies Sports of Excellence are giving eight $20 gift certificates per division chosen by a random draw. The prizes were distributed via the team packages

2017 Novice Winners

1 Caleb Matheson Charlottetown Aqua Sharks  
2 Beau Trainor Sherwood Hawks  
3 Sebastian Connor Charlottetown Golden Knights  
4 Christopher Brander Kensington #1  
5 Tim Ferguson Charlottetown Blue Lightning  
6 Jude Warren Charlottetown Abbies Red  
7 Gabe Leblanc Pownal #2  
8 Avery Campbell Sherwood Canadians  

2017 Novice Girls Winners

1 Kayla Mills North River Strawberry Cupcakes  
2 Kylie Macdougall Tyne valley  
3 Ava VanDyke Montague  
4 Dawsyn Smith Pownal Trouble Makers  
5 Kira Cormier North River Cherry Cupcakes  
6 Drew MacDougall Pownal HER-icanes  
7 Sophie Yeo Tyne valley  
8 Shaelynn Stordy North River Cherry Cupcakes  

2017 Atom Boys Winners

1 Cam Davidson Pownal Red Devils #3  
2 Jacob Hankinson summerside Capitals #2  
3 Kase Schellen Pownal Red Devils #4  
4 Aiden Hicken Morell Mustangs  
5 Reese Stevenson North River Flames #3  
6 Jase Bailey Sherwood Falcons #2  
7 Braden Corbett Rustico North Stars  
8 Davin Bruce North River Hot Shots #1  

2017 Peewee Winners

1 Sam Drake Sherwood Falcons #1  
2 Evan MacDonald Morell Mustangs  
3 Alex Bertram North River Islanders #3  
4 Ryland MacEwen Pownal Red Devils #3  
5 Camdyn Day Evangeline Flyers #1  
6 Elijah Merritt Sherwood Falcons #2  
7 Liam McCabe Pownal Red Devils #1  
8 Ethan Reeves Summerside Capitals #2  

 

2017 Bantam Winners

1 Damon Fleming Morell Mustangs  
2 Keegan Campbell Pownal Red Devils #3  
3 Matthew MacKinnon Summerside Capitals #1  
4 Brayden Kirev Summerside Capitals #2  
5 Brett Gallant Rustico North Stars  
6 Alain Arsenault Evangeline Flyers  
7 Nick Harris Charlottetown Abbies  
8 Nick Farrar North River Flames #1  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Midget Winners

1 Thomas Mydean Sherwood Falcons #2  
2 James Thompson Pownal Red Devils #3  
3 Brayden Perry Alberton Regals  
4 Bradley MacDonald Tyne Valley Tornados  
5 Ian Cormier Charlottetown Abbies  
6 Brandon MacNeil North River Flames #3  
7 Cole Taylor North River Flames #1  
8 Grant MacCormack Morell / Georgetown Mustangs  

 

PLEASE VISIT CHUCKIE'S AT 
14 EXHIBITION DRIVE, CHARLOTTETOWN,  FOR ALL YOUR HOCKEY
ACCESSORIES OR FOR THEIR SKATE SHARPENING
SERVICES. YOU CAN CALL AT (902) 892-7252.


News Feed

Dec 03, 2019

The 2019 Shootout Registration is still open. Deadline December 22nd

Dec 12, 2019

The 2019 Master schedule has been posted under the document`s tab on our website