Chuckies Sports Excellence Player Draw

Sponsored By: CHUCKIE'S SPORTS EXCELLENCE

Chuckie's
Feature Player of the Day Award

Chuckies Sports of Excellence are giving eight $20 gift certificates per division chosen by a random draw. Come to the tournament office to pick up your prize.

2019 Novice Boys Winners

1 Maxwell Macfarlane Morell Mustangs claimed
2 Walker Bernard Evangeline Flyers  
3 Lincon Broderson North River Green Lantern Claimed
4 Nathan Farrell Montague Norseman  
5 Camden Gallant Tignish Aces  
6 Brennan Visser Pownal #3  
7 Jordan Shea Sherwood Sharks  
8 Eric Gallant North River Fireball claimed

2019 Novice Girls Winners

1 Sallie MacIntyre Pownal #1  
2 Gabby Harrison North River #1 claimed
3 Macie MacPhee Morell Mustangs  
4 Peyton MacDonald Montague Norsewomen claimed
5 Laura MacFayden North River Stanley Cupcakes claimed
6 Marilee McCarron Pownal Thunder #2  
7 Anya Petrie Montague Norsewomen claimed
8 Brooke MacSwaine Morell Mustangs  

2019 Atom Boys Winners

1 Jack Bastedo Pownal Attack #1  
2 Ryder Mason Pownal Red Devils #2 claimed
3 Tyler Walker  North River Knights #2  
4 Lucas Myden Sherwood Falcons #2 claimed
5 Riel Arsenault Evangeline Flyers  
6 Matthew Small Sherwood Falcons #1 claimed
7 Asher Li Charlottetown Abbies #2  
8 Chase Storey North River Flames #1  

2019 Atom Girls Winners

1 Soraya Player Pownal Red Devils # 2  
2 Eilidh Diamond Pownal Blizzard #1  
3 Savannah Ohlandt-Kerr Montague Norseman claimed
4 Abbigale MacKinnon North River Jaguars claimed
5 Lexi Yeo Summerside Capitals claimed
6 Alecia Rooney Montague Norseman claimed
7 Blaire Gallant Summerside Capitals  
8 Jenna Ramsay Pownal Blizzards #1  

 

2019 Peewee Winners

1 Isaac Frasier North River Flames #3  
2 Mason MacKenzie Sherwood Falcons #1  
3 Carson Wilkie Pownal Red Devils #4  
4 Logan Judson Pownal Red Devils #1  
5 Jack Flemming Pownal Red Devils #2
6 Cole Bell Sherwood Falcon #2  
7 Ashton Cormier North River Flames #2  
8 Kennedi MacLean Kensigton Vipers #1 claimed

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Bantam Winners

1 Jackson Arsenault Evangeline Flyers #1  
2 Alex Bertram North River Flames #1  
3 Connor MacDonald Pownal Red Devils #4 claimed
4 Sean Whalen Pownal Red Devils #3 claimed
5 Payton Richard Pownal Red Devils #1  
6 Luke Gallant Kensington Jr Vipers  
7 Sawyer Gallant O'Leary Marrons claimed
8 Deacon Wagner Evangeline Flyers #2  

 

2019 Midget Winners

1 Ryder Gallant North River Flames # 4  
2 Kayden Schneider Central Attack #3 claimed
3 Charley Doiran North River Flames #1  
4 Dillan Gallant Alberton Regals claimed
5 Noah Cormier Tyne Valley Tornados  
6 Alex Stead North River Flames #5 claimed
7 Chase Arsenault Evangeline Flyers  
8 Sam Harding Rustico North Stars  

 

PLEASE VISIT CHUCKIE'S AT 
14 EXHIBITION DRIVE, CHARLOTTETOWN,  FOR ALL YOUR HOCKEY
ACCESSORIES OR FOR THEIR SKATE SHARPENING
SERVICES. YOU CAN CALL AT (902) 892-7252.


News Feed

Feb 29, 2020

The Site will re-open for registration in October 2020