Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Aqua Sharks 3 3 0 0 6 36 6 15
Pownal #2 3 3 0 0 6 24 9 12
Rustico North Star 3 3 0 0 6 26 6 12
North River Oilers 3 3 0 0 6 21 5 10
Charlottetown Blue Lightning 3 2 0 1 5 26 14 9
Pownal #4 3 2 0 1 5 25 17 8
Summerside #3 3 2 1 0 4 26 5 9
Charlottetown Golden Knights 3 2 1 0 4 19 9 8
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 25 11 8
Pownal #1 3 2 1 0 4 26 13 5
Sherwood Sharks 3 1 2 0 2 16 23 -4
Summerside #4 3 1 2 0 2 12 16 -4
Bedeque/South Side 3 1 2 0 2 13 20 -5
Summerside #1 3 1 2 0 2 14 19 -5
Sherwood Canadians 3 1 2 0 2 16 24 -7
Kensington #1 3 0 3 0 0 8 24 -13
North River Stars 3 0 3 0 0 8 30 -13
Charlottetown Abbies Red 3 0 3 0 0 2 32 -15
Sherwood Golden Ninja's 3 0 3 0 0 3 41 -15
Sherwood Hawks 3 0 3 0 0 11 33 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 8:00 AM - MAC A
Charlottetown Blue Lightning
North River Oilers
Dec. 29 2017, at 8:00 AM - Cody Banks
Pownal #4
3
Pownal #2
4
Dec. 29 2017, at 12:15 PM - MAC B
North River Oilers
0
Charlottetown Aqua Sharks
3
Dec. 29 2017, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
Pownal #2
6
Rustico North Star
4
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 4:00 PM - MAC A
Pownal #2
2
Charlottetown Aqua Sharks
5

Champion: Charlottetown Aqua Sharks

Novice Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal HER-icanes 3 3 0 0 6 20 8 11
North River Strawberry Cupcakes 3 3 0 0 6 13 2 10
North River Cherry Cupcakes 3 3 0 0 6 10 2 8
Pownal Trouble Makers 3 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6
Montague 3 0 3 0 0 6 17 -10
Tyne valley 3 0 3 0 0 4 18 -13


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 11:45 AM - Simmons
Pownal Trouble Makers
1
Pownal HER-icanes
4
Dec. 29 2017, at 11:45 AM - Cody Banks
North River Cherry Cupcakes
1
North River Strawberry Cupcakes
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 2:30 PM - MAC A
North River Strawberry Cupcakes
0
Pownal HER-icanes
2

Champion: Pownal HER-icanes


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 3 0 0 6 30 4 15
North River Hot Shots #1 3 3 0 0 6 24 3 13
Pownal Red Devils #2 3 3 0 0 6 18 4 12
Pownal Red Devils #4 3 3 0 0 6 16 3 11
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 3 0 0 6 17 8 9
North River Inferno #2 3 1 1 1 3 8 8 0
Morell Mustangs 3 1 1 1 3 9 10 -1
North River Flames #3 3 1 2 0 2 12 12 0
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 10 11 -3
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 2 0 2 9 13 -4
Pownal Hurricanes #1 3 1 2 0 2 14 19 -5
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 0 2 1 1 6 15 -7
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 2 1 1 2 13 -9
summerside Capitals #2 3 0 3 0 0 8 19 -11
Charlottetown Abbies #2 4 0 4 0 0 6 47 -20


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 10:30 AM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #2
5
North River Hot Shots #1
3
Dec. 29 2017, at 10:30 AM - Cody Banks
Pownal Red Devils #4
4
Rustico North Stars
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 1:00 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #4
4
Pownal Red Devils #2
3

Champion: Pownal Red Devils #4


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 2 0 1 5 12 5 7
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 2 0 1 5 14 6 6
North River Flames #2 3 2 1 0 4 18 12 6
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 1 0 4 17 8 6
Evangeline Flyers #2 3 1 0 2 4 14 9 5
Evangeline Flyers #1 3 2 1 0 4 12 11 1
North River Islanders #3 3 1 1 1 3 10 7 3
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 1 1 3 15 12 3
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 2 0 2 11 14 -3
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 8 15 -7
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 3 19 -13
Summerside Capitals #2 3 0 3 0 0 4 20 -14


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 9:15 AM - MAC A
North River Flames #2
5
Rustico North Stars
4
Dec. 29 2017, at 9:45 AM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils #3
4
Pownal Red Devils #1
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 11:45 AM - MAC A
North River Flames #2
2
Pownal Red Devils #3
5

Champion: Pownal Red Devils #3


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies 3 3 0 0 6 17 3 12
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 3 0 0 6 16 7 9
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 0 1 5 16 3 10
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 2 0 1 5 8 2 6
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 2 0 1 5 16 5 6
Pownal Wolverines #1 3 2 1 0 4 16 6 7
North River Flames #3 3 1 1 1 3 9 6 3
Summerside Capitals #2 3 1 2 0 2 7 11 -1
North River Flames #1 3 1 2 0 2 9 10 -4
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 1 2 2 6 11 -5
Kensington Vipers 3 0 2 1 1 5 10 -5
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 2 1 1 6 14 -8
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 2 22 -15
Rustico North Stars 3 0 3 0 0 2 25 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
Sherwood Falcons #1
5
Charlottetown Abbies
4
Dec. 29 2017, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils #3
3
Sherwood Falcons #3
1
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 5:30 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Falcons #1
2
Pownal Red Devils #3
3

Champion: Pownal Red Devils #3


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Tyne Valley Tornados 3 2 0 1 5 11 4 7
Kensington Jr Vipers 3 2 0 1 5 13 6 6
North River Flames #1 3 2 0 1 5 10 6 4
North River Flames #2 3 2 0 1 5 11 7 4
Rustico North Stars 3 2 0 1 5 10 6 4
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 8 7 1
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 0 2 4 8 7 1
Alberton Regals 3 1 1 1 3 11 12 -1
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 1 2 0 2 9 10 -1
Morell / Georgetown Mustangs 3 1 2 0 2 12 14 -2
North River Flames #3 3 0 1 2 2 10 12 -2
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 5 10 -5
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 0 3 0 0 4 12 -8
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 3 0 0 7 16 -8


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2017, at 2:15 PM - Cody Banks
Rustico North Stars
4
Kensington Jr Vipers
5
Dec. 29 2017, at 2:15 PM - Simmons
North River Flames #1
1
Tyne Valley Tornados
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2017, at 7:00 PM - MAC A
Kensington Jr Vipers
8
Tyne Valley Tornados
5

Champion: Kensington Jr Vipers


News Feed

Dec 03, 2019

The 2019 Shootout Registration is still open. Deadline December 22nd

Nov 26, 2019

Are you wondering if your team is confirmed?? If so go to the Standings page under the Tournament section and if your team is on that list it means that we have received your payment and your spot is confirmed.

Dec 03, 2019

We are hoping to get the schedule done by December 14th!