Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 23 3 15
Sherwood Devils 3 2 1 0 4 14 9 5
Charlottetown Sharks 3 1 2 0 2 9 21 -8
Pownal Snipers 3 0 3 0 0 6 19 -12


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 3 0 0 6 21 7 10
North River Penguins 3 2 1 0 4 21 9 7
Sherwood Stars 3 1 2 0 2 18 11 -2
Charlottetown Maple Leafs 3 0 3 0 0 3 36 -15


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Bulldogs 3 1 0 2 4 13 8 5
Pownal Red Hawks 3 2 1 0 4 13 8 5
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 11 19 -8


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Rockets 3 2 0 1 5 9 4 5
Sherwood Bruins 3 1 1 1 3 14 15 -1
Charlottetown Blackhawks 3 1 2 0 2 12 18 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2012, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
North River Penguins
1
North River Flyers
11
Dec. 28 2012, at 1:15 PM - Simmons
Pownal Rockets
2
Pownal Red Devils #3
5
Championship
Dec. 28 2012, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #3
1
North River Flyers
5

Champion: North River Flyers


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Panthers 3 2 1 0 4 16 4 9
Pownal Predators 3 2 1 0 4 10 4 5
North River API Hockey Flames 3 2 1 0 4 8 11 -2
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 3 0 0 3 18 -12


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 0 1 5 23 6 10
Pownal Warriors 3 2 0 1 5 15 8 6
Dodge Caravan North River Raiders 3 1 2 0 2 9 15 -2
Sherwood Parkdale Challengers 3 0 3 0 0 5 23 -14


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Rock 3 3 0 0 6 21 4 13
North River Rampage 3 2 1 0 4 21 6 7
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 1 2 0 2 6 18 -6
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 3 23 -14


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2012, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Pownal Panthers
3
Pownal Red Rock
5
Dec. 28 2012, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
Pownal Warriors
1
Evangeline Flyers
5
Championship
Dec. 28 2012, at 5:00 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Rock
3
Evangeline Flyers
9

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 16 3 11
Georgetown Eagles 3 2 1 0 4 14 8 6
Sherwood Parkdale Kings 3 1 2 0 2 5 12 -6
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 5 17 -11


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 3 0 0 6 11 2 9
North River Spartans 3 0 1 2 2 4 6 -2
Summerside Capitals #2 3 0 1 2 2 7 10 -3
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 0 1 2 2 3 7 -4


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils 3 3 0 0 6 14 5 9
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 2 1 0 4 10 11 -1
Southside Lynx 3 1 2 0 2 8 10 -2
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 3 0 0 3 9 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2012, at 3:30 PM - Cody Banks
Georgetown Eagles
3
Evangeline Flyers
7
Dec. 28 2012, at 3:45 PM - Simmons
Pownal Red Devils
4
Rustico North Stars
6
Championship
Dec. 28 2012, at 6:50 PM - MAC A
Rustico North Stars
3
Evangeline Flyers
4

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Zellers Capitals 3 3 0 0 6 18 9 9
Pownal Red Devils #2 3 2 1 0 4 14 13 1
North River Fireball 3 1 2 0 2 4 6 -2
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 0 3 0 0 9 17 -8


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames #3 3 3 0 0 6 24 6 15
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 2 1 0 4 11 11 0
North Rustico North Stars 3 1 2 0 2 8 11 -3
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 3 0 0 4 19 -12


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Alberton Regals 3 3 0 0 6 16 5 10
Evangeline Flyers 3 1 1 1 3 9 8 1
North River Flames #1 3 0 1 2 2 8 11 -3
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 2 1 1 7 16 -8


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Tyne Valley Tornadoes 3 3 0 0 6 26 3 15
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 2 1 0 4 9 13 0
Kensington Icecats 3 1 2 0 2 8 14 -5
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 0 3 0 0 6 19 -10


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2012, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Summerside Zellers Capitals
0
North River Flames #3
7
Dec. 29 2012, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
Alberton Regals
2
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
4
Championship
Dec. 29 2012, at 4:45 PM - MAC A
North River Flames #3
3
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
1

Champion: North River Flames #3


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 2 0 1 5 22 13 8
NR West Masonry Flames 3 2 0 1 5 16 11 5
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 1 2 0 2 11 15 -4
Kensington / Rustico 3 0 3 0 0 5 15 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 12 2 10
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 1 1 3 8 9 -1
Southside Lynx 3 1 1 1 3 7 10 -3
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 0 3 0 0 4 10 -6


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 3 0 0 6 15 7 8
Pownal Red Devils 3 1 1 1 3 8 7 1
North River Countryview Golf Club Flames 3 1 2 0 2 7 11 -4
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 2 1 1 3 8 -5


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2012, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
NR West Masonry Flames
1
Evangeline Flyers
4
Dec. 29 2012, at 4:00 PM - MAC B
Sherwood Falcons #1
6
Sherwood Falcons #3
4
Championship
Dec. 29 2012, at 6:15 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Falcons #1
1
Evangeline Flyers
5

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


News Feed

Dec 03, 2019

The 2019 Shootout Registration is still open. Deadline December 22nd

Dec 12, 2019

The 2019 Master schedule has been posted under the document`s tab on our website