Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Morell / Georgetown 3 3 0 0 6 19 4 13
Pownal Penguins 3 1 1 1 3 14 11 3
Pownal Red Hawks 3 1 1 1 3 10 11 -1


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline FLyers #1 3 0 1 2 2 9 13 -4
Sherwood Hawks 3 1 2 0 2 7 11 -4
Charlottetown Blackhawks 3 1 2 0 2 10 19 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Snipers 3 3 0 0 6 29 12 11
Charlottetown Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 23 10 9
Northumberland Bruins 3 1 2 0 2 4 20 -9
Sherwood Maple Leafs 3 0 3 0 0 8 22 -11


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Islanders 4 4 0 0 8 24 13 11
Evangeline Flyers #2 3 2 1 0 4 19 17 2
Sherwood Bruins 4 1 3 0 2 22 29 -7
Charlottetown Maple Leafs 3 0 3 0 0 11 17 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2013, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
Pownal Islanders
1
Pownal Snipers
7
Dec. 28 2013, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
Charlottetown Sharks
10
Morell / Georgetown
3
Championship
Dec. 28 2013, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Sharks
6
Pownal Snipers
5

Champion: Charlottetown Sharks


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Strikers 3 2 0 1 5 11 4 7
Kensington Ice Cats 3 1 2 0 2 6 9 -3
North Rustico Dodge Charger Stars 3 0 3 0 0 6 26 -14


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Predators 3 2 0 1 5 13 3 7
Morell Dodge Mustangs 3 2 1 0 4 17 9 5
Sherwood Red Isle Rebels 3 1 2 0 2 9 11 -2


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons 3 3 0 0 6 16 1 13
North River Flames #1 3 1 1 1 3 8 9 -1
Pownal Snipers 3 1 1 1 3 8 9 -1
Souris Seahawks 3 0 3 0 0 7 20 -11


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 0 1 5 12 2 7
Sherwood Vipers 3 1 1 1 3 8 15 -4
Pownal Ice Dawgs 3 0 1 2 2 10 11 -1
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 1 2 2 5 7 -2


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2013, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
North River Strikers
4
Sherwood Falcons
5
Dec. 28 2013, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
Pownal Predators
0
Evangeline Flyers
3
Championship
Dec. 28 2013, at 5:00 PM - MAC A
Evangeline Flyers
0
Sherwood Falcons
3

Champion: Sherwood Falcons


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Mad Dogs 3 0 3 0 0 5 14 -8
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 3 0 0 2 20 -13
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 0 24 -15


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Capitals #2 3 3 0 0 6 19 2 13
North River Chaos 3 3 0 0 6 21 2 12
Kensington Ice Cats 3 3 0 0 6 18 3 11


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Capitals #1 3 3 0 0 6 14 6 8
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 1 0 4 10 9 1
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 10 12 -2
North River Flames #3 3 0 3 0 0 7 14 -7


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 27 3 15
Rustico North Stars 3 2 1 0 4 10 11 0
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 1 2 0 2 5 9 -3
Souris Seahawks 3 0 3 0 0 2 21 -12


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2013, at 3:30 PM - Simmons
North River Chaos
6
Summerside Capitals #2
4
Dec. 28 2013, at 3:30 PM - Cody Banks
Kensington Ice Cats
1
Evangeline Flyers
7
Championship
Dec. 28 2013, at 6:30 PM - MAC A
North River Chaos
4
Evangeline Flyers
6

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers #2 3 3 0 0 6 19 9 8
Southside Lynx 3 2 0 1 5 14 6 8
Alberton 3 0 3 0 0 4 14 -10


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 1 1 3 13 12 1
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 1 2 0 2 8 9 -1
North River Flames #1 3 1 2 0 2 8 16 -6


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 3 0 0 6 17 6 11
Evangeline Flyers #1 3 2 1 0 4 18 12 6
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 1 2 0 2 7 12 -5
Georgetown 3 0 3 0 0 5 17 -12


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2013, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Southside Lynx
3
Evangeline Flyers #2
4
Dec. 29 2013, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Evangeline Flyers #1
2
Sherwood Falcons #2
5
Championship
Dec. 29 2013, at 4:45 PM - MAC A
Evangeline Flyers #2
5
Sherwood Falcons #2
0

Champion: Evangeline Flyers #2


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames #3 3 3 0 0 6 14 3 10
Pownal Team Reddin Powersports 3 1 1 1 3 11 8 3
Summerside Capitals #2 3 1 2 0 2 7 16 -8
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 2 1 1 6 11 -5


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 3 0 0 6 11 6 5
North River Country View Golf Course Flames 3 1 1 1 3 9 8 1
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 2 0 2 5 9 -4
Southside Lynx 3 0 2 1 1 5 7 -2


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River West Masonry Flames 3 3 0 0 6 11 7 4
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 2 1 0 4 12 11 1
Kensington / Rustico 3 0 2 1 1 6 8 -2
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 0 2 1 1 8 11 -3


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2013, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
North River West Masonry Flames
1
Charlottetown Abbies #1
2
Dec. 29 2013, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Abbies #2
1
North River Flames #3
6
Championship
Dec. 29 2013, at 6:15 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Abbies #1
2
North River Flames #3
0

Champion: Charlottetown Abbies #1


News Feed

Dec 03, 2019

The 2019 Shootout Registration is still open. Deadline December 22nd

Dec 12, 2019

The 2019 Master schedule has been posted under the document`s tab on our website