Shootout

Sponsored By: NEURON COMMUNICATIONS & DOMINO'S PIZZA & THE TRAINOR FAMILY

Novice - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Cohen stewart Skater Pownal Team #1
Declan Mackenzie Skater North River Fireballs
Drew Doucette Skater North River Fireballs
Drew Doucette Skater North River Fireballs
Eric Likely Skater North River Fireballs
Ethan MacLean Skater Kensington Vipers
Hayden MacQueen Skater South Side Lynx
Jase Arsenault Skater Tignish Aces
Jax Bolger Skater Charlottetown Team #2
Max MacFarlane Skater Morell Mustangs
Tanner Burke Skater North River Fireballs


Novice - Girls

Player NamePositionTeam 
Alexa Gariepy Skater Pownal Team #1
Ashtyn Gariepy Skater Pownal Team #1
Braylynn Murphy Skater North River Team #1
Emma Beatty Skater Pownal Team #1
Layla Chaisson Skater North River Stanley Cupcakes


Atom - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Ryder Swansburg Goaltender Sherwood Falcons #2
Chase Storey Skater North River Flames #1
Chase Storey Skater North River Flames #1
Drew Corke Skater North River Flames #1
Emery Bruce Skater North River Flames #3
Jack Bastedo Skater Pownal Attack #1
Landon Lea Skater Pownal Attack #1
Owen Livingston Skater North River Flames #1
Tyson Durdle-McNeill Skater Sherwood Falcons #2


Atom - Girls

Player NamePositionTeam 
Jenna ramsay Skater Pownal Blizzards #1
Kinley Duncan Skater North River Jaguars
Kiona MacLean Skater Pownal Blizzards #1
Lexis Guindon Skater Montgaue Norseman
Maribeth MacDonald Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Reegan Kennedy Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Sawyer Stewart Skater Pownal Blizzards #1


Peewee - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Dakota Torraville Goaltender North River Flames #3
Gavin Nuesch Goaltender North River Flames #3
Josh Eveleigh Goaltender Pownal Red Devils #2
Carson McBride Skater Charlottetown Abbies #2
Chase Desroches Skater North River Flames #3
Cole Belanger-Birt Skater Sherwoood Falcons #1
Colin Collicutt Skater Charlottetown Abbies #2
Daniel Ferguson Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Daniel Geldert Skater Sherwoood Falcons #1
Eoin Bruce Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Evan Mabey Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Jace Bailey Skater Sherwoood Falcons #1
Jack Ramsay Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Lucas hood Skater Charlottetown Abbies #2
Mason Sigsworth Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Noah Frizzell Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Riley Barnes Skater Pownal Red Devils #1
Will Ren Skater Pownal Red Devils #2


News Feed

Dec 03, 2019

The 2019 Shootout Registration is still open. Deadline December 22nd

Dec 12, 2019

The 2019 Master schedule has been posted under the document`s tab on our website