Shootout

Sponsored By: NEURON COMMUNICATIONS & DOMINO'S PIZZA & THE TRAINOR FAMILY

Novice - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Brandon Myers Goaltender Sherwood Hawks
Caleb Curran Goaltender Sherwood Canadiens
Carter Hennessey Goaltender Sherwood Hawks
Connor Robertson Goaltender Rustico North Stars
Dakota Torraville Goaltender North River Flames #3
Aiden Connolly Skater North River Flames #3
Aiden Connolly Skater North River Flames #3
Anthony MacKinnon Skater Morell Mustangs
Ben Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Ben Phillips Skater North River Flames #3
Braxton cole Skater North River Team Black
Calum Marshall Skater North River Flames #3
Carl pickerIng Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Carter Doucette Skater Rustico North Stars
Chase Peters Skater Rustico North Stars
Chase Storey Skater North River Flames #3
Cohen Doucette Skater Rustico North Stars
Colby Britton Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Cooper Jones Skater Sherwood Hawks
Dairyen Arsenault-Pauley Skater Morell Mustangs
Dawson Marrow Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Dawson morrow Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Drew Corke Skater North River Team Black
Dylan Cavanagh Skater North River Team Black
Dylan Livingstone Skater Kensington Vipers
Emery Bruce Skater North River Team Black
Emery Wood Skater Charlottetown Dark Knights
Ethan Crozier Skater Kensington Vipers
Fischer gallant Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Grayson Curran Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Hayden MacPhail Skater Sherwood Hawks
Henry Etchell Skater Sherwood Hawks
Hudson fletcher Skater North River Team Black
Isaac macnevin Skater North River Team Black
Jack Cowie Skater Sherwood Hawks
Jack Jollimore Skater Kensington Vipers
Jaxson Carty Skater Sherwood Canadiens
jem laviolette Skater Pownal Red Devils #1
Kaiden Gallant Skater Kensington Vipers
Kaleb MacEachern Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Kaleb MacEachern Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Levi Jay Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Liam Reeves Skater Kensington Vipers
Logan Mckenna Skater Rustico North Stars
Lukah Hood Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Mack Wigmore Skater Rustico North Stars
Maks Robison Skater Sherwood Hawks
Matthew Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Matthew Zakem Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Michael Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Nash Osborne Skater North River Team Black
Noah Bryce Campbell Skater North River Flames #3
Pierce McTague Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Ryan Clark Skater Morell Mustangs
Ryder Curran Skater Sherwood Hawks
Ryder Swansburg Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Sammy dowling Skater North River Team Black
Thomas Howard Skater Sherwood Canadiens
Tyson McNeill Skater Sherwood Canadiens
William Dooks Skater North River Team Black
Wyatt csernyik Skater North River Team Black


Novice - Girls

Player NamePositionTeam 
Sarah MacLean Goaltender Pownal Team #1 Winner
Maria Macpherson Skater North River Stanley Cupcakes Winner
Leigha Dunn Skater Pownal Red Devils #2 Runner-Up
Abigail Winters Goaltender Pownal Team #1
Amy Macpherson Goaltender Pownal Red Devils #1
Allie Bailey Skater Pownal Team #2
Ashtyn Gariepy Skater Pownal Team #2
Avery Miller Skater Pownal Team #2
Drew MacDougall Skater Pownal Team #1
Jenna Ransay Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Josie Guindon Skater Pownal Team #1
Kate Zakem Skater Charlottetown Aqua Devils
Kayla Mills Skater North River Stanley Cupcakes
Kinley Duncan Skater North River Stanley Cupcakes
kokorev-20095l Skater North River Flames #3
Kryssa-Lee Yeo Skater Summerside Capitals
Lila MacDonald Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
ltonVep Skater North River Flames #3
Mataya McGuigan Skater Pownal Team #2
Rian Acorn Skater Morell Mustangs
Sawyer Stewart Skater Pownal Red Devils #2
Shaelynn Stordy Skater North River Stanley Cupcakes
Shaun MacCormac Skater Pownal Team #2
Tate Hansen Skater Pownal Team #2
Zoee Macdougall Skater Pownal Team #2


Atom - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Ethan Gormley Goaltender Kensington Junior Vipers #2
Gavin Nuesch Goaltender North River Flames #2
Raylee Currie Goaltender North River Flames #1
Rylan Dunn Goaltender Morell Mustangs
Ace Oatway Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Anicho Mitchell Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Anson Xu Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Ashton Barlow Skater Kensington Junior Vipers #2
AUSTIN MARTYRIS Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Ben Phillips Skater North River Flames #3
Blake Miller Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Brody Ellis Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Caleb Matheson Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Cameron MacPherson Skater Sherwood Falcons #1
Chase Munn Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Cody Picard Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Cohldyn MacMillan Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
Colm Mansour Skater North River Flames #3
Connor Rowell Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
Curtis Frizzell Skater Rustico North Stars
Darby Marshall Skater North River Flames #3
DAWSYN MACAUSLAND Skater Summerside Capitals #3
DEKLEN OATWAY Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Deklen Oatway Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Ethan Illsley Skater Kensington Junior Vipers #2
Fischer gallant Skater Summerside Capitals #2
GRIFFEN CAMPBELL Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Ian Folland Skater Kensington Junior Vipers #2
Jack Macdonald Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Jacob Muttart Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Jake Farquharson Skater North River Flames #3
Jayce MacMillan Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
JD Perrin Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Kase Schellen Skater Pownal Red Devils #4
Kieran Gillis Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Kristian McQuaid Skater Rustico North Stars
Landon Smith Skater North River Flames #3
LUKE MACCAULL Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Mat Roach Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Max Gaudet Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Nick Roach Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Nick Roach Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Noah Shaw Skater Montague Norsemen
Noah Wyand Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Octavian Liu Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Oscar Deng Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Quinn Praught Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Quinn Sherry Skater Kensington Junior Vipers #2
Sawyer MacLeod Skater North River Flames #1
SEAN BORDEN Skater Summerside Capitals #3
Tyson Nicholson Skater Summerside Capitals #2
Wesley McKone Skater Summerside Capitals #1
William Potter Skater Charlottetown Abbies #3
Wyatt Peters Skater Rustico North Stars


Atom - Girls

Player NamePositionTeam 
Alexa Aiken Goaltender North River Mustangs
Heather Jane Hood Goaltender Pownal Red Devils
Ava Tremere Skater North River Mustangs
Brae-Lynn Yeo Skater Summerside Capitals
Cassidy Yeo Skater Summerside Capitals
Charley Brehaut Skater Pownal Red Devils
Chloe Mills Skater Kensington Junior Vipers #2
Julia Murnaghan Skater Pownal Red Devils
Kayla MacFadyen Skater Pownal Red Devils
Maeve Donovan Skater Pownal Red Devils


Peewee - Boys

Player NamePositionTeam 
Adam mac donald Goaltender North River Flames #2
Elijah Merritt Goaltender Sherwood Falcons #1
Nolen MacLeod-Peters Goaltender Rustico North Stars
Pierce Saunders Goaltender Rustico North Stars
Adrian Hann Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
Alex Bernard Skater Rustico North Stars
Austin keough Skater Alberton Regals
Braden Corbett Skater Rustico North Stars
Brandon Lewis Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Braxton Stead Skater Rustico North Stars
Brayden Lea Skater Morell Mustangs
Charlie Lewis Skater Alberton Regals
Colby Maclean Skater North River Flames #1
Cole Belanger-Birt Skater Sherwood Falcons #1
David Inman Skater North River Flames #2
David King Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
David Kong Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
Davis Younker Skater Pownal Knights #1
Devin Mills Skater Rustico North Stars
Devon Mills Skater Rustico North Stars
Dillan Hughes Skater Rustico North Stars
Dillan Hughes Skater Rustico North Stars
Ethan Grant Skater North River Flames #2
Evan Rogerson Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Ewan Rogerson Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Hazen Wigmore Skater Rustico North Stars
Hazen Wigmore Skater Rustico North Stars
Jace MacPherson Skater Rustico North Stars
Jack Buchanan Skater Rustico North Stars
Jackson Coles Skater North River Flames #2
Jacob MacMillan-Dallaire Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
Jase bailey Skater Sherwood Falcons #1
Justin Doucette Skater Rustico North Stars
Kade Lavoie Skater Rustico North Stars
Lucas Hulton Skater Rustico North Stars
Maddox Burke Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Mathew Stanley Skater Sherwood Falcons #2
Mikah Hood Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
Nathan Skater Morell Mustangs
Nathan Skater Morell Mustangs
Nick Frizzell Skater North River Flames #2
Nolan Cooper Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
Rayner Smith Skater Sherwood Falcons #1
Riley Barnes Skater Pownal Knights #1
Sawyer Trainor Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
Seth Cochrane Skater Pownal Red Devils #3
Stephen Cooper Skater Rustico North Stars
Steven Luo Skater Charlottetown Abbies #1
Youdin Ledwell-Cox Skater Rustico North Stars


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2